Covid-19 Update

As our country navigates through this difficult time with the Covid-19 pandemic, PHA wants you, our customers, to know we care. We care for you, your homes, businesses, family and loved ones.

We recognize the importance of cleanliness and respect for your space now more than ever and wish to convey how important this has always been to PHA.

As our community addresses the containment of this virus, we have found the need for our services remains present. For this reason, Peninsula Heating & Air will remain open and staffed to meet the needs of our customers, vendors and partners.

We are currently taking added precautions toward ensuring the successful operation of our business to ensure the safety of our employees and customers.

Privacy Policy

Peninsula Heating & Air

We understand that privacy is important to our clients and website visitors. We respect your privacy and will take reasonable steps to protect your information. By using our Website or Services, you are accepting the practices described in this policy. Your continued use of our Website or Services signifies your acceptance of this Policy.

Personal information collection

Peninsula Heating & Air may collect and use the following kinds of personal information: (1) information about your use of this website, (2) information that you provide while registering for the website or by submitting our contact us form (including, but not limited to your name, email address, phone number).

Using personal information

Peninsula Heating & Air may use your personal information to: (1) administer this website, (2) personalize the website for you, (3), enable access to and use of website services, (4) send you marketing communications.

Sharing and disclosure of information

Peninsula Heating & Air does not sell or rent your Personal Information to marketers or third parties.

We may share your Personal Information with trusted third parties who are integral to the operation of our Website and Services.

We may disclose your Personal Information to law enforcement, government officials, or other third parties if: (i) we are compelled to do so by subpoena, court order or other legal process, (ii) we must do so to comply with laws, statutes, rules or regulations, including credit card rules, (iii) we believe in good faith that the disclosure is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss, to report suspected illegal activity, or to investigate violations of our Terms of Service.

We will only disclose your Personal Information in response to such a request if we believe in good faith that doing so is necessary to comply with applicable law or a legal obligation to which we are bound. If we receive such a request, we will use reasonable efforts to give you prompt notice, so you may contest if you choose. We won’t provide you such notice if we determine in good faith that either (a) we are not permitted to provide it under applicable law, or (b) that doing so would result in an imminent risk of death, serious physical injury or significant property loss or damage to Peninsula Heating & Air or a third party.

Securing your data

Although no data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, we take reasonable steps to protect all Personal Information. Peninsula Heating & Air maintains strict administrative and technical standards to protect information stored in our servers, which are located in the United States. We use industry-standard Transport Layer Security (TLS), aka Secure Socket Layer (SSL), encryption technology to safeguard data transmitted between your web browser and the server our website is hosted on.

Electronic financial transactions data will not be stored on Peninsula Heating & Air servers. All transactional data (to include your credit card information, billing address, and phone number) is encrypted and stored on secure servers.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Our Website and Services are directed to the general public. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 years of age or have any reasonable grounds for believing that children under the age of 13 are accessing our Website or using our Services. If we learn that we have inadvertently collected Personal Information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under age 13, please contact us.

Updating this statement

We may update this privacy policy at any time. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes. This Privacy Policy was last updated on March 5, 2020.

Other websites

This website may contain links to other websites.

Peninsula Heating & Air is not responsible for the privacy policies of any third party.

Contact us

If you have any questions or suggestions about this Privacy Policy or any of our privacy related practices, please contact us by mail to 4471 George Washington Memorial Hwy, Hayes, VA 23072.

Request Service

  • FOR EMERGENCY SERVICE , PLEASE CALL 804-625-4126

Created by Array Digital
© 2020 Peninsula Heating & Air